Měření výšky
Rád bych se zeptal na měření výšky v ozim, konkrétně, v čem se liší měření při zaškrtnuté/nezaškrtnuté volbě
File-Configuration-NMEA (GPS)-SIRF-Apply SIRF Altitude Correction
Mě se měření liší asi o 50m
Další poddotaz - měří ozi nadmořskou výšku, která se udáva na našich turistických mapách? Ne-li existuje možnost nějaké korekce?
Dík za názory
File-Configuration-NMEA (GPS)-SIRF-Apply SIRF Altitude Correction
Mě se měření liší asi o 50m
Další poddotaz - měří ozi nadmořskou výšku, která se udáva na našich turistických mapách? Ne-li existuje možnost nějaké korekce?
Dík za názory
správně, ten rozdíl je něco přes 40m. při sirf korekci se výška blíží té, co je udávána na TOPO mapách. (vojenských)
Výška je problém - S-42 užívá hladinu moře, WGS-84 výšku od elipsoidu (geoidu). ale tím to nechci komplikovat, je to poměrně náročné.
Výška je problém - S-42 užívá hladinu moře, WGS-84 výšku od elipsoidu (geoidu). ale tím to nechci komplikovat, je to poměrně náročné.
Tady je popis z changelogu PathAway:
[QUOTE]
Apply SIRF GGA Altitude Correction to calculate Elevation
NMEA rule says, elevation in $GPGGA is either uncorrected
ellipsoidal(WGS84) elevation, or if a correction table is included
with the GPS Receiver, then the corrected (near geoidal)
elevation is given, plus, right behind, the value is noted, by
which this corrected elevation differs from the ellipsoidal (WGS84)
altitude.
But, SIRF does not stick to that rule:
They give the uncorrected ellipsoidal elevation as altitude plus
the correction value right behind. So using a sirf II chipset
user may end up with a wrong elevation constantly.
Here it is quite exactly about 50 Meters, i. E.
elevation reported is 707.7 meters, actual elevation
(seen from DEM or MAP or other receivers) is 649 meters,
correction value is 48.0 meters.
example:
$GPGGA,144347.099,4806.9547,N,00834.8330,E,1,06,1.8,707.7,M,48.0,M,0.0,0000*75
Note: This correction value can be negative (-) thus, finally adding up to
the elevation given. This problem applies to PALM as well as PPC[/QUOTE]
A tady je hodně podrobné vysvětlení http://www.gpspassion.com/forumsen/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=10915
[QUOTE]
Apply SIRF GGA Altitude Correction to calculate Elevation
NMEA rule says, elevation in $GPGGA is either uncorrected
ellipsoidal(WGS84) elevation, or if a correction table is included
with the GPS Receiver, then the corrected (near geoidal)
elevation is given, plus, right behind, the value is noted, by
which this corrected elevation differs from the ellipsoidal (WGS84)
altitude.
But, SIRF does not stick to that rule:
They give the uncorrected ellipsoidal elevation as altitude plus
the correction value right behind. So using a sirf II chipset
user may end up with a wrong elevation constantly.
Here it is quite exactly about 50 Meters, i. E.
elevation reported is 707.7 meters, actual elevation
(seen from DEM or MAP or other receivers) is 649 meters,
correction value is 48.0 meters.
example:
$GPGGA,144347.099,4806.9547,N,00834.8330,E,1,06,1.8,707.7,M,48.0,M,0.0,0000*75
Note: This correction value can be negative (-) thus, finally adding up to
the elevation given. This problem applies to PALM as well as PPC[/QUOTE]
A tady je hodně podrobné vysvětlení http://www.gpspassion.com/forumsen/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=10915